RockNRoller Multi-Cart Trolleys

Ref: LMG-ROCKNROLLER
More Information

Free UK mainland delivery Learn more
Delivered in 2-3 Working Days

RockNRoller Multi-Cart Trolleys* – 8-in-1 Equipment Transporters

All models of RockNRoller Multi-Cart trolleys are lightweight, compact and collapsible 8-in-1 equipment transporters with double folding handles and an extendable bed frame. (Models include: LM-R2RT, LM-R6RT, LM-R8RT, LM-R10RT, LM-R12RT, LM-R12Stealth, LM-R14G, LM-R16RT and LM-R18RT)

The multi-functional feature means they can be quickly and easily transformed into any of eight different configurations to suit various load sizes and shapes.

All models feature a non-skid surface on the frame to prevent loads slipping as well as stairclimbers to ease loads over curbs and steps.

Key Features of each model:

The LM-R2RT is outfitted with R-Trac® rugged, foam-filled no-flat 6″ rear wheels and 4″ front swivel castors. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres.

The LM-R6RT is outfitted with R-Trac® rugged, foam-filled no-flat 8″ rear wheels and 4″ front swivel castors. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres.

The LM-R6RT is outfitted with R-Trac® rugged, foam-filled no-flat 8″ rear wheels and 4″ front swivel castors. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres.

The LM-R10RT is outfitted with R-Trac® rugged, foam-filled no-flat 10″ rear wheels and 5″ front swivel casters. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres.

The LM-R12RT is outfitted with R-Trac® rugged, foam-filled no-flat 10″ rear wheels and 8″ front swivel casters. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres. The RockNRoller Multi-Cart All Terrain’s large wheels are designed to navigate just about any terrain, including gravel, grass, or other uneven surfaces with ease.

The LM-R12STEALTH is outfitted with R-Trac® rugged, foam-filled no-flat 10″ rear wheels and 8″ front swivel casters. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres. The RockNRoller Multi-Cart All Terrain Stealth’s large wheels are designed to navigate just about any terrain, including gravel, grass, or other uneven surfaces with ease.

The LM-R14G – R-Trac rugged no-flat wheels combine the advantages of pneumatic and solid wheels. 30% lighter than pneumatic wheels and features soft cushion ride, low rolling resistance, high-strength polymer hub and polyurethane foam tyre.

The LM-R16RT – RockNRoller Multi-Cart Max Wide has extra wide front castors – 50% wider than typical castors – which enables it to easily roll heavy loads over grass, dirt and soft terrain while ensuring great loading ergonomics.

The LM-R18RT – RockNRoller Multi-Cart Mega Plus’ large wheels are designed to navigate just about any terrain, including gravel, grass, or other uneven surfaces with ease, it is  fitted with rugged, foam-filled no-flat 10″ rear wheels and 8″ front swivel castors. The R-Trac® tyres ride smoothly with excellent traction, similar to pneumatic tyres.

All model are fitted with swivel castors and brakes as standard.

Technical Details:

RocknRoller Carts MicroMiniMidiMaxAll Terrain
ModelLM-R2RTLM-R6RTLM-R8RTLM-R10RTLM-R12RT
CapacityKg160225225225225
Length (Compact)mm660710863863863
Length (Extended)mm9901080132013201320
Bed Fame Widthmm280315342342342
Overall Widthmm355457482508508
Height (Folded)mm165240240280305
Height (Unfolded)mm78084598510281054
Front Swivel Castorsmm100D x 25100D x 25100D x 30100D x 30200D x 50
Rear Wheelsmm150D x 40200D x 50200D x 50250D x 75250D x 75
Approx. WeightKg71012.313.616.3
RocknRoller Carts All Terrain StealthMega Ground GliderMax WideMega Plus
ModelLM-R12StealthLM-R14GLM-R16RTLM-R18RT
CapacityKg225315270315
Length (Compact)mm86310668901066
Length (Extended)mm1320152413201524
Bed Fame Widthmm342380345355
Overall Widthmm508508515559
Height (Folded)mm305270255356
Height (Unfolded)mm1054100010401092
Front Swivel Castorsmm200D x 50150D x 75150D x 75200D x 75
Rear Wheelsmm250D x 75200D x 75200D x 75250D x 75
Approx. WeightKg16.316.31517.2

Alternatively, see also...

  • White Goods Appliance Hand Trucks 250Kg

    White Goods Appliance Hand Trucks 250Kg

    £115.00
  • P-Shaped Appliance Sack Truck 200Kg

    P-Shaped Appliance Sack Truck 200Kg

    £86.00
  • Magliner Glyde Hand Truck

    Magliner Glyde Hand Truck

    £1,158.00
    More Magliner Accessories
    12 Months Warranty
  • Beer Keg Truck 250Kg

    Beer Keg Truck 250Kg

    £134.00
  • Tall White Goods Appliance Hand Trucks 250Kg

    £134.00
  • Beer Keg Trolley

    Sale! £88.90 £79.00
    SALE